Share, , Google Plus, Pinterest,

Print

Posted in:

Four young Clever Boys called up for Amajita

Four young Clever Boys have been selected to represent their country in the 2019 CAF Africa U-20 Cup of Nations qualifiers.

Amajita will begin their 2018 season this coming weekend when they go into their first camp of the year, ahead of what promises to be a busy year for the regional champions.

The South African Men’s under-20 National Team will be in camp between 15 and 25 April 2018, where they will begin their preparations for the upcoming 2019 CAF Africa U-20 Cup of Nations qualifiers.

Amajita are scheduled to begin their qualifiers on 11 May 2018 in the second round when they will play the winners between Mozambique and Seychelles.

The 2019 Africa U-20 Cup of Nations will be hosted by Niger from 24 February – 10 March 2019.

We wish all 32 players the best of luck as they prepare for their journey in representing their country.

NO. PLAYER’S NAME CLUB
GOALKEEPERS:
1. Khulekani KUBHEKA Mamelodi Sundowns FC (SA)
2. Kopano THUNTSANE Orlando Pirates FC (SA)
3. Giovanni IDI University of Pretoria FC (SA)
DEFENDERS
4. Thabo MALOISANE Mamelodi Sundowns FC (SA)
5. Kiyam BULL Ajax Cape Town FC (SA)
6. Givemore KHUPE Bidvest Wits FC (SA)
7. Tylo MILLER Ajax Cape Town FC (SA)
8. Thabo MOKOENA Kaizer Chiefs FC (SA)
9. Bradley CROSS Bidvest Wits FC (SA)
10. Malebogo MODISE Mamelodi Sundowns FC (SA)
11. Lethabo MAZIBUKO Orlando Pirates FC (SA)
12. Azola NTSABO Ajax Cape Town FC (SA)
13. Keith GROENEVELD Standard Liege (BELGIUM)
14. Dean SOLOMONS Ajax Amsterdam (NETHERLANDS)
MIDFIELDERS:
15. Goodman MOSELE Baroka FC (SA)
16. Njabulo BLOM Ajax Cape Town FC (SA)
17. Luke LE ROUX SuperSport United FC (SA)
18. Nkosingiphile NGCOBO Kaizer Chiefs FC (SA)
19. Tashriq MATTHEWS Ajax Cape Town FC (SA)
20. Zakiier ALLIE Ajax Cape Town FC (SA)
21. Jaqueel DE JAGER Ajax Cape Town FC (SA)
22. Jesse DONN Ubuntu FC (SA)
23. Sphephelo SITHOLE Sporting Lisbon (PORTUGAL)
24. Siphesihle MDLALOSE Southhamton FC (ENGLAND)
25. Mondli DLADLA Umvothi FC (SA)
26. Kobamelo KODISANG Bidvest Wits FC (SA)
STRIKERS:
27. Nkosikhona DUBE Golden Arrows FC (SA)
28. Shungu DUTIRO Bidvest Wits FC (SA)
29. Lyle FOSTER Orlando Pirates FC (SA)
30. Dylan STOFFELS SuperSport United FC (SA)
31. Thabiso MONYANE Orlando Pirates FC (SA)
32. Tyrique BARTLET Newcastle FC (ENGLAND)